Information on the processing of personal data within the AGRICA Network website, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons against processing of personal data and for the free circulation of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC, OJ L 119 of 4-5-2016):

  1. Responsible for processing the data collected is AGRICA Network. For matters concerning the terms, conditions and supporting documents, it is possible to contact the contact details listed on the website, while for technical problems, communication is done exclusively via e-mail at the address listed on the website.
  2. The data processor is its competent / authorized partners AGRICA Network which is in charge of site security. This material is not transmitted to third parties, with the exception of the following cases: a) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when it includes elements necessary for the investigation of a criminal act, which concerns persons or goods of the data controller, b) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when they request data, legally, in the exercise of their duties, and c) to the victim or the perpetrator of a criminal act, when it comes to data which may constitute evidence of the act.
  3. The purpose of the processing is to implement the agreed project which is the briefing and promotion of the AGRICA Network.
  4. The personal data registered in an account maintained by AGRICA Network, are kept for as long as it is deemed necessary to maintain a record of history and Greek legislation.
  5. Data subjects have the following rights:
    • Right of access to your personal data, which we keep and process, as well as to information regarding their processing (origin of data, purposes of their processing, categories of recipients, time of data retention).
    • The right to correct your personal data, in the event of any inaccurate information or in the event of the need to fill in incomplete data, by providing any necessary document from which the need for correction or completion arises.
    • Right to object for reasons related to your particular situation, in the event that the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legal interests pursued by AGRICA Network or a third party.
    • Right to restriction of processing οf your personal data if you question its accuracy, or the processing is illegal, or AGRICA Network does not need your personal data for the purposes of processing, or you have exercised the right to object and pending verification as to whether her legitimate reasons AGRICA Network prevail over your words.
    • Right to have your personal data deleted from our records.
    • Right to portability of your personal data to any other controller, provided that the processing is based on your consent or a contract and is carried out by automated means.

In the event of a violation of the rights to the protection of personal data, data subjects have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority. The competent supervisory authority for Greece is the Data Protection Authority, Kifisias 1-3, 115 23, Athens, https://www.dpa.gr/, phone 2106475600.